(2g) "Educational agency" means a school district, charter school sponsor, secured
[…] AB936,16,42 121.85 (6) (ar) 3. b. If no bonds are issued under s. 66.431 (5r) 66.1333 (5r) by
3the date specified in that section, subd. 2. does not apply beginning in the first fiscal
4year following that date.
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Section 66.431 was renumbered to s.
66.1333 by 1999 Wis. Act 150.
AB936, s. 46 5Section 46. The treatment of 125.33 (2s) of the statutes by 2001 Wisconsin Act
616
is not repealed by 2001 Wisconsin Act 38. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 125.33 (2s)
reads:
(2s) Exception for retail trade association contributions. Notwithstanding the
prohibitions in sub. (1), a brewer or wholesaler may contribute money or other things of
value to a bona fide national, statewide, or local trade association that derives its
principal income from membership dues of Class "B" licensees.
AB936, s. 47 7Section 47. The treatment of 146.82 (2) (a) 18m. of the statutes by 2001
8Wisconsin Act 59
is not repealed by 2001 Wisconsin Act 69. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 146.82 (2) (a)
18m. reads: