(2g) "Educational agency" means a school district, charter school sponsor, secured
[…] actual definition is substituted. The definition of "vegetable" at s. 100.235 (1) (g) is
substantively identical to the definition in s. 100.03 (1) (zs).
AB936, s. 30 9Section 30. 66.0621 (5) (b) of the statutes, as affected by 2001 Wisconsin Act
1030
, section 36, is renumbered 66.0621 (6) (b).
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
AB936, s. 31 11Section 31. The treatment of 70.111 (25) of the statutes by 2001 Wisconsin Act
1216
is not repealed by 2001 Wisconsin Act 30. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 70.111 (25)
reads:
(25) Digital broadcasting equipment. Digital broadcasting equipment owned and
used by a radio station, television station, or cable television system, as defined in s.
66.0419 (2) (d).
AB936, s. 32 13Section 32. 71.05 (1) (d) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Section 71.05 (1) (d) states: "Onetime sales tax rebate. Any amount received
as a taxpayer rebate from a claim approved under s. 77.64." 2001 Wis. Act 38 repealed
s. 77.64, leaving this provision without effect.